2015 Golf Teams

2015 Friday Teams

Team
Player 1
Employer/Company
Player 2
Employer/Company
Estevan Meter
Travis Markoski
Estevan Meter
Tyrel Lamontagne
Steel Reef
Precision Well Servicing
Pat Sinclair
Precision Well Servicing
Andrew Sinclair
Precision Well Servicing
Import Tools
Kylar Rode
Import Tools
Dylan McConnell
Bett's Drilling
Chandel Rentals
Kevin Lauritsen
Chandel Rentals
Craig Reiger
Guardian
Baker Hughes
Jim Howard
NAL Resources
TBA
TBA
Certified Energy Services
David Odgers
Certified Energy Services
Jim Larter
Torc
Brycen Odgers
Brycen Odgers
Crescent Point
Michael Hengen
Crescent Point
Riley Brown
Riley Brown
Prowell
Brody Haygarth
Prowell
Eagle Oilfield
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Sun Country Well Servicing
Phil Amosah
Sun Country Well Servicing
Jarred Schlamp
Jarred Schlamp
Baker Hughes
Dave Burnett
Crescent Point
Tony Thompson
Tony Thompson
Rutt's Relief Services
Brian Rutledge
Rutt's Relief Services
Lynn Baerwald
Rutt's Relief Services
weatherford
lyle odgers
weatherford
trevor vindevoghel
firesky resourses
Canada Tubing & Casing
Tyler Arthur
Canada Tubing & Casing
TBA
TBA
Crescent Point
Dave Burnett
Crescent Point
Curt Gies
Sterling Chemical
Sterling Chemical
Jim Cross
Sterling Chemical
Mike Riddell
Mike Riddell
Ensign/Big Sky Drilling
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
DPS Microbial Solutions
Dustin MacCuish
DPS Microbial Solutions
TBA
TBA
Sterling Chemicals
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Sterling Chemicals
Ryan Folkerts
Sterling Chemicals
Wes Nickel
Wes Nickel
A-1 Pump Jack Mechanics
Wade Herzberg
A-1 Pump Jack Mechanics
TBA
TBA
Trican Well Service
Glen English
Trican Well Service
Fedor Rudnitski
Armada Resources
Dayman Trucking
Dave Dayman
Dayman Trucking
Dave Scott
Postell Energy
DPS Microbial Solutions
Dean MacCuish
DPS Microbial Solutions
TBA
TBA
DPS Microbial Solutions
Cole MacCuish
DPS Microbial Solutions
Anthony Wenner
Anthony Wenner
Wil-Tech Industries
Jim Wilson
Wil-Tech Industries
Dustin Wilson
Wil-Tech Industries
Baker Hughes
Trevor Patton
NAL
TBD
TBD
Baker Hughes
Nick Shier
Baker Hughes
Kyle Morrow
Kyle Morrow
NAL/CNRL
Marvin Buchanan
NAL
Wes Morrow
CNRL
Roger Service Rig
Lindsay Gibson
Roger Service Rig
Troy Chapman
Troy Chapman
MayCo Well Servicing
Nick Mayer
MayCo Well Servicing
TBA
TBA
TPZ
Mike Heidinger
TPZ
TBA
TBA
TS&M
Jeff Pratte
TS&M
TBA
TBA
Canada Tubing & Casing
Tyler Arthur
Canada Tubing & Casing
TBA
TBA
Weatherford
Brent Gusikoski
Brent Gusikoski
Craig Gusikoski
Craig Gusikoski
Blue Bear Hot Shot
Kip Holt
Blue Bear Hot Shot
TBA
TBA
Captive Oilfield
Chad Farr
Captive Oilfield
TBA
TBA
Extreme Excavating
Trevor Spearing
Extreme Excavating
TBA
TBA
Smart Measurement
Ron Rossow
Enbridge
Dean Nagel
Dean Nagel
Smart Measurement
Warren Gall
Warren Gall
Greg Quennelle
Greg Quennelle
Smart Measurement
Wayne Smith
Smart Measurement
Dwayne Davidson
Dwayne Davidson
Spearing Service LP
Chris Hammett
Spearing Service LP
Anthony Melle
Anthony Melle
Absolute Locating
Brad Friesen
Absolute Locating
Terry Brock
Spectrum Resources
TS&M
Orville Brown
TS&M
Darrell Dunnigan
Crescent Point
TS&M
Trevor Morrison
TS&M
Craig Baldwin
Craig Baldwin
Clariant
Trevor Walls
Clariant
Rob Byers
unknown
Clariant
Darren Trimble
Clariant
Shane Sterling
unknown
Red Hawk Well Servicing
Barry Lamontagne
Red Hawk Well Servicing
Tamara
Red Hawk Well Servicing
Pure Chem Services
Mike Loustel
Pure Chem Services
Shane McCauley
Crescent Point
Prairie Mud Service
Ian Scott
Prairie Mud Service
Darcy Walker
Postell Energy Co. Ltd
Team
Player 1
Employer/Company
Player 2
Employer/Company
Champion
Taylor Baldwin
Nalco Champion
TBA
Nalco Champion
AECOM
Mike Biette
AECOM
Tyler Fornwald
Spartan Energy
Team
Player 1
Employer/Company
Player 2
Employer/Company
Champion
Darryl Davis
Nalco Champion
TBA
Nalco Champion
AECOM
Dion Draper
AECOM
Mark Holloway
Crescent Point Energy

2015 Saturday Teams

Team
Player 1
Employer/Company
Player 2
Employer/Company
Aquaterra
Travis Thoring
Aquaterra
Mark Scott
Aquaterra
Captive Oilfield Rentals
Adrien Frazer
Captive Oilfield Rentals
Kyle Garagan
Kyle Garagan
Captive Oilfield Rentals
Adrien Frazer
Captive Oilfield Rentals
Kyle Garagan
Fibrespar
Foord Trucking
Kelly Foord
Foord Trucking
Randy James
Crescent Point
Bert's Cat Service
Bert Desrosiers
Bert's Cat Service
Jamie Renaud
Crescent Point
Gary Dixon
Gary Dixon
Gary Dixon
Armand Raiwet
Armand Raiwet
Shaw Earth Moving
Ken Shaw
Shaw Earth Moving
TBA
TBA
Shaw Earth Moving
Scott Shaw
Shaw Earth Moving
Kim Carlson
Kim Carlson
Garry Millions
Garry Millions
Garry Millions
TBA
TBA
Secure Energy
Sam Bachorick
Sam Bachorick
Scott Boyes
Scott Boyes
Jim Howard
Jim Howard
NAL Resources
Bill Martyn
Nova, Joffre plant
Aquaterra
Travis Thoring
Aquaterra
TBA
TBA
Kim Myers Consulting
Brad Myers
Brad Myers
Tyler Myers
Tyler Myers
Kim Myers Consulting
Mike Burr
Mike Burr
Brendan Thoring
Brendan Thoring
Kim Myers Consulting
Kim Myers
Kim Myers Consulting
Ward Thoring
Ward Thoring
Vertex Energy & Environmental
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
weatherford
lyle odgers
weatherford
Robert Renwick
Lightstream
Spectrum Resources
Terry Brock
Spectrum Resources
Brad Friesen
Absolute Locating
Baker Hughes
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Baker Hughes
Kody Martin
Baker Hughes
TBA
TBA
Swift Oilfield Supply
Chris Young
Swift Oilfield Supply
Sean Garagan
Sean Garagan
Girard Bulk
Raymond Girard
Girard Bulk
Pat Gosselin
Girard Bulk
JTC Consulting
Kim Henderson
Henderson Consulting
Gord Hamilton
Kinwest
JTC Consulting
Todd Cowan
Cowan Oilfield
Randy Reynolds
Arc Resources
JTC Consulting
Leonard Brock
JTC Consulting
Shane Polak
Zargon Oil & Gas
Spearing Service
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Godson Mechanical
Don Godson
Godson Mechanical
Allen Laish
Allen Laish
Kari-On Trucking
Ron Mitchell
Kari-On Trucking
Cole Karst
Kari-On Trucking
Ex-Cel Well Servicing
Derek Sibley
Ex-Cel Well Servicing
TBA
TBA
Courage Oilfield
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
Courage Oilfield
Lorne Bremner
Courage Oilfield
TBA
TBA
Co-Op Refinery
Doug Dunnigan
Co-Op Refinery
Darrell Dunnigan
Crescent Point
Clariant
Trevor Walls
Clariant
TBA
TBA
Eclipse/Triton
Nathan Jones
Eclipse/Triton
TBA
TBA
Clariant
Mike Lacoste
Clariant
unknown
unknown
Red Hawk Well Servicing
Heath Mathison
Red Hawk Well Servicing
Tamara
Red Hawk Well Servicing
Prairie Mud Service
Ian Scott
Prairie Mud Service
Mark Scott
Aquaterra
golf-team-a
Player1a
player1a-employer
Player2a
player2a-employer
Baker Hughes
Blake McMillen
Baker Hughes
Brycen Odgers
Crescent Point
golf-team-b
Player1b
player1b-employer
Player2b
player2b-employer
Baker Hughes
Ronnie Bennett
Kinwest
Adrian Rubeniuk
Baker Hughes